Committee

EXECUTIVE
Committee Member Email
President: Jessica Yu [email protected]
Academic Vice President: Jack Zuckerman [email protected]
Social Vice President: Meghna Burmi [email protected]
Graduate Vice President:  Faris Gondal [email protected]
Preclinical Vice President: Ramodh Jayasinghe [email protected]
Community & Wellbeing Vice President: Caroline Younan [email protected]
Aboriginal & Torres Strait Islander Vice-President: Isobella Kruger [email protected]
Treasurer: Ajay Dharan [email protected]
Secretary:  Emily Whalen [email protected]
ELECTED GENERAL REPRESENTATIVES
Committee Member Email
AMSA Representative: Caroline Nguyen [email protected]
International Representatives: Leon Zhang & Joan Cheng [email protected]
Student Facilities Officer:  Jade Guitera [email protected]
Gender Equity Officer: Natania D’Sa [email protected]
Aboriginal & Torres Strait Islander Officer:  TBC TBC
Diversity Consulting Committee Chair: Shreya Kumar [email protected]
APPOINTED GENERAL REPRESENTATIVES
Committee Member Email
Deputy Treasurer: Raman Sanjayan [email protected]
Merchandise Officers: Virginia Su & Sheree Chen [email protected]
Social Media Officer: Pranathi Katneni [email protected]
Sponsorship Officer: Jasmine Liew [email protected]
Publications Officer: Yash Patwardhan [email protected]
IT Officers: Kristian Baziotis-Kalfas & Ramin Odisho [email protected]
YEAR LEVEL REPRESENTATIVES
Committee Member Email
 Year 1 Academic Representative: TBC [email protected]
 Year 1 Social Representative:  TBC [email protected]
 Year 1 C&W Representative: TBC [email protected]
 Year 2 Academic Representative: Hriday Patel [email protected]
 Year 2 Social Representative:  Sehnil Nawar [email protected]
 Year 2 C&W Representative:  Samrath Tiwari [email protected]
 Year A Academic Representative: TBC [email protected]
 Year A Social Representative: TBC [email protected]
 Year A C&W Representative: TBC [email protected]
 Year 3B Academic Representative:  Emil Edirisinghe [email protected]
 Year 3B Social Representative:  Aadhya Vyas [email protected]
 Year 3B C&W Representative:  Chen Wang [email protected]
 Year 4C Academic Representative: Cindy Zeng [email protected]
 Year 4C Social Representative: Isabel Tsintsiper [email protected]
 Year 4C C&W Representative: Gaia Charan [email protected]
Year 5D Academic Representative: Monique Wisnewski [email protected]
Year 5D Social Representative: Grace Kennett [email protected]
Year 5D C&W Representative: Sarah Cheang [email protected]
BMedSc(Hons) Representative: TBC [email protected]
ERC Rural Representative: Jayatee Banerjee [email protected]
Gippsland Rural Representative: TBC [email protected]
MAJOR EVENT CONVENORS
Committee Member Email
Year 1 O’Week & MedCamp Convenors: Julie Boktor & Hong Ren [email protected]
MedBall Convenors: Frank Bevacqua & Bishoy Kirollos [email protected]
Sports Convenors: Zachary Wong & Sharon Nguyen [email protected]
SUBCOMMITTEE CHAIRS
Committee Member Email
MUSIG Chairs: Peter Goh & Aya Basam [email protected]
MUPPITS Chairs: Kelly Zhou & Rachel Cole [email protected]
MRSS Chair: Nandini Karthikeyan [email protected]mumus.org
MECCSIG Chairs: Kyle Williams & Jordi Shahab [email protected]
Momentum Chair: TBC [email protected]
Careers Chairs: Ekene Aghanwa & Sharon Tu [email protected]
Teddy Bear Hospital Chair: Eric Wang [email protected]
Monash Med Orchestra Chairs: Brendan Chong & Kylie Choong [email protected]
MedChoir Chair: Victor Jiang [email protected]
MedRevue Producer: Neha Cherayath [email protected]
MUKEG Chairs: Isabel Lee & Atacan Ertugrul [email protected]
WHISM Chairs: Surabhi Shashishekara & Palak Gupta [email protected]
PsySOM Chairs: Monish Puri & Yunjia Zhao [email protected]
QHC Chairs: Natasha Newman & Tom Boyd [email protected]