Committee

EXECUTIVE
Committee Member Email
President: Maddi Tse [email protected]
Academic Vice President: Calvin Lu [email protected]
Social Vice President: Mara Kyranakis [email protected]
Graduate Vice President: Madeline Collings [email protected]
Preclinical Vice President: Bhuvan Gupta [email protected]
Secretary: Akhil Sahni [email protected]
Treasurer: Jessica Wang [email protected]
GENERAL REPRESENTATIVES
Committee Member Email
Deputy Treasurer: Breanna Teo [email protected]
AMSA Representative: Jessica Yu [email protected]
International Representative: Ajay Dharan [email protected]
Student Facilities Officer: Rebecca Connors [email protected]
Gender Equity Officer: Isabel Lee [email protected]
YEAR LEVEL REPRESENTATIVES
Committee Member Email
 Year 1 Academic Representative: TBD  [email protected]
 Year 1 Social Representative: TBD  [email protected]
 Year 2 Academic Representative: Cindy Zeng  [email protected]
 Year 2 Social Representative: Jessica Vereker  [email protected]
 Year A Academic Representative: TBD  [email protected]
 Year A Social Representative: TBD  [email protected]
 Year 3B Academic Representative: Jack Zuckerman  [email protected]
 Year 3B Social Representative: Caroline Younan  [email protected]
 Year 4C Academic Representative: Dinali Panagodage  [email protected]
 Year 4C Social Representative: Jalen Ren  [email protected]
Year 5D Academic Representative: Lauren Tong  [email protected]
Year 5D Social Representative: Sinead Murphy  [email protected]
BMedSc(Hons) Representative: Rhea Singh  [email protected]
ERC Rural Representative: Mykelti Kotzur  [email protected]
Gippsland Rural Representative: TBD  [email protected]
MAJOR EVENT CONVENORS
Committee Member Email
Year 1 O’Week & MedCamp Convenors: Shreya Mago & Nadil Munsainghe  [email protected]
MedBall Convenors: Yash Patwardhan & Eric Wang  [email protected]
Sports Convenors: Roland Crantock & Aidan Trinh  [email protected]
CORE OFFICERS
Committee Member Email
Merchandise Officers: Haini Jiang & Jiting Li  [email protected]
Communications Officer: Kim Quach  [email protected]
Sponsorship Officers: Chris Jiwon Kim & Kisal Kirinde  [email protected]
Publications Officers: Jasmine Elliott & Nanditha Hareesh  [email protected]
IT Officer: Lee Yingtong Li  [email protected]
SUBCOMMITTEE CHAIRS
Committee Member Email
MUSIG Chairs: Samantha Leng & David Chen  [email protected]
MUPPITS Chairs: Lauren Tong & Alissa Heng  [email protected]
MRSS Chair: Michael Dong  [email protected]
MECCSIG Chair: Jack Dale
MECCSIG Vice-Chair: Catherine Yu
 [email protected]
Community & Wellbeing Chair: Monique Conibear  [email protected]
Momentum Chair: Edward Meehan  [email protected]
Careers Chairs: Daniel Yan & Alissa Heng  [email protected]
Teddy Bear Hospital Chair: Caitlin Louey  [email protected]
Monash Med Orchestra Chairs: Bella Zhong & Jason Ong  [email protected]
MedChoir Chair: Jason Lee  [email protected]
MedRevue Producer: Barton Lowe  [email protected]
MUKEG Chairs: Mara Kyranakis & Connor Fisher  [email protected]
WHISM Chair: Sophie Gilbert  [email protected]