Committee

EXECUTIVE
Committee Member Email
President: Maddi Tse [email protected]
Academic Vice President: Calvin Lu [email protected]
Social Vice President: Mara Kyranakis [email protected]
Graduate Vice President: Madeline Collings [email protected]
Preclinical Vice President: Bhuvan Gupta [email protected]
Secretary: Akhil Sahni [email protected]
Treasurer: Jessica Wang [email protected]
ELECTED GENERAL REPRESENTATIVES
Committee Member Email
Deputy Treasurer: Breanna Teo [email protected]
AMSA Representative: Jessica Yu [email protected]
International Representative: Ajay Dharan [email protected]
Student Facilities Officer: Rebecca Connors [email protected]
Gender Equity Officer: Isabel Lee [email protected]
APPOINTED GENERAL REPRESENTATIVES
Committee Member Email
Merchandise Officers: Haini Jiang & Jiting Li [email protected]
Communications Officer: Kim Quach [email protected]
Sponsorship Officers: Chris Jiwon Kim & Kisal Kirinde [email protected]
Publications Officers: Nanditha Hareesh & Isaac Tang [email protected]
IT Officer: Lee Yingtong Li [email protected]
YEAR LEVEL REPRESENTATIVES
Committee Member Email
 Year 1 Academic Representative: Britney Pham [email protected]
 Year 1 Social Representative: William Browning [email protected]
 Year 2 Academic Representative: Cindy Zeng [email protected]
 Year 2 Social Representative: Jessica Vereker [email protected]
 Year A Academic Representative: Mark McDonald [email protected]
 Year A Social Representative: Devangna Tangri [email protected]
 Year 3B Academic Representative: Jack Zuckerman [email protected]
 Year 3B Social Representative: Caroline Younan [email protected]
 Year 4C Academic Representative: Dinali Panagodage [email protected]
 Year 4C Social Representative: Jalen Ren [email protected]
Year 5D Academic Representative: Lauren Tong [email protected]
Year 5D Social Representative: Sinead Murphy [email protected]
BMedSc(Hons) Representative: Rhea Singh [email protected]
ERC Rural Representative: Mykelti Kotzur [email protected]
Gippsland Rural Representative: Melanie Power [email protected]
MAJOR EVENT CONVENORS
Committee Member Email
Year 1 O’Week & MedCamp Convenors: Shreya Mago & Nadil Munsainghe [email protected]
MedBall Convenors: Yash Patwardhan & Eric Wang [email protected]
Sports Convenors: Roland Crantock & Aidan Trinh [email protected]
SUBCOMMITTEE CHAIRS

 

Committee Member Email
MUSIG Chairs: Samantha Leng & David Chen [email protected]
MUPPITS Chairs: Lauren Tong & Alissa Heng [email protected]
MRSS Chair: Michael Dong [email protected]
MECCSIG Chair: Jack Dale
MECCSIG Vice-Chair: Catherine Yu
[email protected]
Community & Wellbeing Chair: Monique Conibear [email protected]
Momentum Chair: Edward Meehan [email protected]
Careers Chairs: Daniel Yan & Alissa Heng [email protected]
Teddy Bear Hospital Chair: Caitlin Louey [email protected]
Monash Med Orchestra Chairs: Bella Zhong & Jason Ong [email protected]
MedChoir Chair: Jason Lee [email protected]
MedRevue Producer: Barton Lowe [email protected]
MUKEG Chairs: Mara Kyranakis & Connor Fisher [email protected]
WHISM Chair: Sophie Gilbert [email protected]
PsySOM Chairs: Isabelle Goh & Ajeeta Singh [email protected]
QHC Chair: Brendan Stevenson [email protected]